15746 Posts in 1453 Topics - by 930 Members - Latest Member: SingStreet

Author Topic: Lounge menu isn't working.  (Read 354 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Cappers

  • Not a Donating Player, but a
  • Regular Player
  • Qualified Stuntman
  • *****
  • Join Date: Jun 2016
  • Location: Forum?
  • Age: 69
  • Posts: 242
  • Country: my
  • Thanked: 221 times
  • Gender: Male
  • Check these out:

  • Badges: (View All)
Lounge menu isn't working.
« on: August 27, 2016, 05:51:16 AM »
When I press 'Y', the menu doesn't pop up. This happened to other players as well.
Is there any way you guys can fix it?

Legendary Moment in UltraStunting History:
February 07, 2017
 

Offline Mikey

  • I'm gonna make him an offer he can't refuse
  • Regular Player
  • Deathmatcher
  • *****
  • Join Date: Aug 2015
  • Banned!
  • Posts: 341
  • Country: al
  • Thanked: 123 times
  • Gender: Male
  • hunt the target & rekt the enemy

  • Badges: (View All)
Re: Lounge menu isn't working.
« Reply #1 on: August 27, 2016, 01:42:07 PM »
i dont know if we have the same problem but for me it only
works by clicking "Z" its like a bug maybe..
 

Offline KSM

  • Donating Player
  • Qualified Stuntman
  • *****
  • Join Date: Aug 2015
  • Location: Bunker
  • Age: 20
  • Banned!
  • Posts: 226
  • Country: ru
  • Thanked: 211 times
  • Gender: Male

  • Badges: (View All)
Re: Lounge menu isn't working.
« Reply #2 on: August 27, 2016, 01:46:58 PM »
i dont know if we have the same problem but for me it only
works by clicking "Z" its like a bug maybe..

Can and Can't be bug. Depends if your keyboard is on English or any other language.
“Music gives a soul to the universe, wings to the mind, flight to the imagination and life to everything.”
 
The following users thanked this post: Martin

Offline Mikey

  • I'm gonna make him an offer he can't refuse
  • Regular Player
  • Deathmatcher
  • *****
  • Join Date: Aug 2015
  • Banned!
  • Posts: 341
  • Country: al
  • Thanked: 123 times
  • Gender: Male
  • hunt the target & rekt the enemy

  • Badges: (View All)
Re: Lounge menu isn't working.
« Reply #3 on: August 27, 2016, 05:35:52 PM »
i dont know if we have the same problem but for me it only
works by clicking "Z" its like a bug maybe..

Can and Can't be bug. Depends if your keyboard is on English or any other language.
Wrong,it can be a bug bcuz sometimes it goes to y and smt with z
 

Offline Carrie

  • unhappy / sad /missing my friend
  • Global Moderator
  • Spammer
  • *****
  • Join Date: Aug 2015
  • Age: 118
  • Posts: 751
  • Country: us
  • Thanked: 503 times
  • Gender: Female
  • Be kind to your friends,

  • Badges: (View All)
    Donated To UltraStuntunting
Re: Lounge menu isn't working.
« Reply #4 on: August 27, 2016, 05:54:14 PM »
its not working for me either. he prob just hasnt added the feature in yet
 
The following users thanked this post: KSM

Offline KSM

  • Donating Player
  • Qualified Stuntman
  • *****
  • Join Date: Aug 2015
  • Location: Bunker
  • Age: 20
  • Banned!
  • Posts: 226
  • Country: ru
  • Thanked: 211 times
  • Gender: Male

  • Badges: (View All)
Re: Lounge menu isn't working.
« Reply #5 on: August 27, 2016, 06:01:59 PM »
i dont know if we have the same problem but for me it only
works by clicking "Z" its like a bug maybe..

Can and Can't be bug. Depends if your keyboard is on English or any other language.
Wrong,it can be a bug bcuz sometimes it goes to y and smt with z

When in game press shift+alt and try to type z while pressing z. You will get y so yeah. It can but it cant be bug at same time.
“Music gives a soul to the universe, wings to the mind, flight to the imagination and life to everything.”
 

Offline TheKing1220

  • ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
  • Server Owner
  • Spammer
  • *****
  • Join Date: Aug 2015
  • Age: 29
  • Posts: 1147
  • Country: us
  • Thanked: 1666 times
  • Gender: Male

  • Badges: (View All)
    Donated To UltraStuntunting
Re: Lounge menu isn't working.
« Reply #6 on: August 28, 2016, 12:32:17 AM »
Its a bug. We're not sure why it stopped working but its been remade to a checkpoint

Its on the next server restart

Thank you!



 
The following users thanked this post: Cappers

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19